Chief Customer Experience Specialist
• Conduct regular monitoring of the Bank’s Sky service (call center), including call reviews, video banking service checks, and reviews of written platforms.
• Perform periodic monitoring of the Bank’s branch network by visiting branches and reviewing recordings.
• Discuss the information collected from these observations with relevant departments and, if necessary, participate in corresponding projects or provide recommendations.
1. Involvement in projects from the customer experience perspective (journey mapping).
• Study the complete customer “journey,” provide relevant recommendations to the responsible teams, and monitor the implementation of those recommendations.
1. Promotion of a customer-centric culture.
• Develop a customer-centric culture within the Bank, ensuring that customers’ needs and perspectives are considered in all decision-making processes. Review responses, emails, and messages sent to customers across all possible channels. Create standards/scripts for frontline staff when necessary.
• Necessary requirements
• Bachelor’s degree in Finance, Marketing, Psychology, and/or a related field (Master’s degree is an advantage)
• At least 2–3 years of work experience in the banking sector
• 1 year of experience in customer experience, service quality monitoring/oversight, customer loyalty and retention, and/or related areas