Amio Bank and Visa celebrated the launch of the Visa Business Signature Card
Recently the discussion meetings have taken place with the participation of Amio Bank employees and the Manager for the Caucasus region of Visa Company Diana Kiguradze. During the meetings, themes on jointly implemented programs and advertising campaigns were discussed within the scope of the long-term cooperation of Amio Bank and Visa Company in a warm and friendly environment. Sofia Machkalyan, Director of Amio Bank's Regional Department, congratulated Amio Bank and Visa Company on the launch of another interesting and long-awaited product, the Visa Business Signature card. "I am sure that our new joint product will arouse great interest among corporate clients who are of great importance to Amio Bank. On this grounds the bank is constantly improving its range of products and services, maintaining the indisputable trust of the clients," stated Sofia Machkalyan. According to Visa Regional Manager Diana Kiguradze, Visa Business Signature card is the highest class card in Armenia. "I am proud to present the Visa Business Signature Card issued in January this year, and today we are celebrating the results of our work. We are ready to support the digital transformation of Armenia and the introduction of innovations," stated Diana Kiguradze.